Afghanistan

Afghan Champion Taekwon-Do Association

Malik Ashtar Taekwon-Do Academy
Contact: Sayed Hussaini  |  Facebook

ARGENTINA

Escuela de Taekwon-Do V.R.

Rosario, Santa Fe
Contact: Miguel Vadala  |  Facebook

Taekwon-Do Instructo Tecnico

Lomas de Zamora, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Contact: Ricardo Daniel Medina  |  Facebook

Academia de Taekwon-Do Olavarria

Academia de Taekwon-Do Olavarria
Olavarria, Buenos Aires
Contact: Alfredo Mauna  |  Facebook

Filial Sociedad de Fomento Mariano Moreno
Olavarria, Buenos Aires
Instructor: Mariano Moreno
Contact: Alfredo Mauna

Filial Club Social y Deportivo el Provincial
Olavarria, Buenos Aires
Instructor: Ricardo Castellano
Contact: Alfredo Mauna

Asociacion Academia Superior de Taekwon-Do

Locations in Chaco, Corrientes, and Posadas
Contact: Master Jorge R. Demarchi  |  Facebook

Escuelas Deportivas de Taekwon-Do Nievas

Villa Gobernado Galvez, Santa Fe
Contact: Robert Nievas  |  Facebook

Rosario, Santa Fe
Contact: Robert Nievas  |  Facebook

Instituto de In Nae
Carlos Paz, Cordoba
Contact: Roberto Nievas  |  Facebook

Union Taekwon-Do Argentina

Aguero Combat Club
San Nicolas de los Arroyos, Argentina
Contact: Juan Aguero  |  Facebook

Academia Lorenzi
San Lorenzo, Santa Fe, Argentina
Contact: Fabiani Lorenzi  |  Facebook

Escuela Bonarense de Taekwon-Do
Trenque Launquen, Argentina
Contact: Andres Garcia Nazareno  |  Facebook

AUSTRALIA

Unified Australia

Locations in Australian Capital Territory, New South Wales, North Queensland, Victoria
Contact: Master Scott Bower

Canberra Taekwon-Do Academy
Tuggeranoong, Australian Capital Territory
Contact: Benjamin Mott  |  Facebook

Tong-Il Taekwon-Do Canberra
Australian Capital Territory
Facebook

Woden — Instructor: Daniel Perez
Belconnen — Instructor: Daniel Perez

Sun Soo ITF TKD Australia
Townsville, New Queensland
Contact: Master Nigel Paul  |  Facebook

Annandale Christian College — Instructor: Master Nigel Paul
Cranbrook Primary School — Instructor: Bill Coyer
Pimlico High School — Instructor: Andrea Smith
Rebel Soccer Club Kirwan — Instructor: Mal Goon Chew
St. Claire’s Catholic School North Shore — Instructor: Wes Thomas
Willows Primary School — Instructor: Ben Hetherington

AITA – Australian Independent Taekwon-Do Academy
New South Wales
Website  |  Facebook

Woy Woy, New South Wales — Contact: Amanda Morrison
Empire Bay, New South Wales — Contact: Bradley Jaggers and Jo Brannigan

In-Nae Taekwon-Do
Mackay, New South Wales
Contact: Jenny and Wayne King  |  Facebook

Naks Black Belt International
Sydney, New South Wales
Contact: Master Daraith Nak  |  Facebook

Elite Taekwon-Do Australia
Beverly Hills, New South Wales
Contact: Carlo Giampietro  |  Facebook

Zeus International Martial Arts Academy

Marrickville, New South Wales
Contact: Costa Prasoulas  |  Facebook

BRAZIL

Taekwon-Do ITF OBTI Brasil

Contact: Marcos Sanchez

CANADA

Sandalwood Martial Arts

Victoria, British Columbia
Contact: Albert Labossiere  |  Website  |  Facebook

CHINA

Unified Asia

Dalian City, China
Contact: Ms. Xiaoahoa Wang  |  Website

COLOMBIA

Academia Baekdusan’s Phoenix

Carrera 8 #17-27 Soacha, Cundinamarca
Contact: Raul Humberto Leon Castellanos  |  Facebook

CZECH REPUBLIC

Taekwon-Do Sam Il

Contact: Pavel Cigan  |  Facebook

DOMINICAN REPUBLIC

Académia de Taekwon-Do Lockward

Contact: Dagoberto Lockward  |  Facebook

Federación Nacional de taekwondo ITF Dominicana Fenatae

Contact: Rolanda Urena  |  Facebook

Puellos Taekwon-Do

Instructor: Grand Master Puello

Stono Taekwon-Do

Santo Domingo
Contact: Jose Lora  |  Website

ETHIOPIA

Life International Taekwon-Do Club

Contact: Biruke Abera

Sol Taekwon-do

Adidas Ababa
Contact: Teka Aklilu  |  Facebook

GERMANY

Unified Germany

Hamburg-City, Germany
Contact: Master Enison Liauw  |  Website

GUATEMALA

WISDOM Taekwon-Do

Contact: Jonathan Ramirez  |  Facebook

INDONESIA

Unified Indonesia

Contact: Nelson Simatupang

Madagascar

Team ASAS MMA & Taekwon-Do System

Locations in Madagascar and Puerto Rico.
Contact: Master Jesus Alicea

Unified Taekwon-Do of Ambatolampy
Ambatolampy

Unified Taekwon-Do of Antananarivo
Antananarivo

Contact: Noelison Razafindrakoto and Njiva Manankasina Ratahirintsoa  |  Facebook

Taekwon-do Bongolava 
Contact: Toky Mampisanjyis  |  Facebook

Malawi

Linde Martial Arts

Contact: Prince Litete

Malaysia

PTHJB Youth Taekwon-Do

Contact: Hudson Tan

Morocco

USMAA Morocco

Nador
Contact: Mohamed Belhaj

NEPAL

Unified Taekwon-Do Nepal

Sundhara Kathmandu
Contact: Gham Bahadur Thapa Magar  |  Facebook

NETHERLANDS

Chung Do Kwan of Korean Martial Arts

Amstelveen
Contact: David Chung  |  Facebook

NEW ZEALAND

Taranaki Taekwon-Do

Plymouth
Contact: Neill Livingstone  |  Website  |  Facebook

NORWAY

Ofoten Taekwon-Do Klubb

Narvik
Contact: Yngve Torbergsen  |  Facebook

PARAGUAY

Locations in Paraguay and Brazil.
Contact: Marcos Sanchez

POLAND

Dolny Taekwon-Do Team

Wroclaw
Contact: Grand Master Wojciech Dolny

PUERTO RICO

Peter Lebron Taekwon-Do Academy

Santa Isabel
Contact: Peter Lebron

TKD Wolf Association de Arecibo Puerto Rico (Team Wolf)

TKD Wolf Association de Arecibo (Team Wolf)
San Sebastián
Contact: Mario A. Crespo Cardona  | Facebook

Team ASAS MMA & Taekwon-do System

Locations in Arecibo, Puerto Rico and Madagascar.
Contact: Master Jesus Alicea

Romania

Unified Taekwon-Do Romania

Contact: Razvan Moraru

Singapore

Unified Singapore

SG Taekwon-Do School
Contact: Kenneth Kuah  |  Website  |  Facebook

South Africa

Unified Taekwon-Do South Africa

Locations in Cape Town, Dispatch, Jeffrey’s Park, Lorraine, Newton Park, Port Elizabeth and northern areas.
Contact: Dirk Nel

Phoenix Taekwon-Do Federation
Port Elizabeth
Contact: Gerd Hummel

Despatch Dragons — Despatch — Instructor: Chadre Frank
Juche Warriors — Newton Park — Instructor: Mark Viljoen
Black Panthers Junior — Lorraine — Instructor: Gerd Hummel
Black Panthers Pee Wee — Lorraine — Instructor: Gerd Hummel
Griffins Pee Wee — Lorraine — Instructor: Gerd Hummel
Mercury Taekwon-Do — Cape Town — Instructor: Barend Snyman
Dower Dynasty — Northern Areas — Instructor: Zaid Hill
Sun Wolves — Jeffrey’s Bay — Instructor: Marik Killian

Sim Wha Taekwon-Do
Johannesberg
Instructor: Justin Glanville  |  Website  |  Facebook

South Africa Taekwon-Do Institute

Acestes Taekwon-Do Clubs (ATC)
Pretoria
Instructor: Karel Wethmar  |  Website

Soo Shim Kwan
Potchefstroom
Instructor: Sanko Lewis  |  Website

Pinetown Stingers
Pinetown
Instructor: Sean Cremer  |  Website

Spain

Liga TKD Spain

Contact: Rafael Lopez  |  Facebook

UNITED KINGDOM: England

Discovery Martial Arts Academy
Locations in Wembury, Plymouth, and Devon.
Contact: Gary Burdock and Kevin Hamil  |  Website

Premier Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Ian Hollinsworth

Eggars School, Alton
Alton Assembly Rooms, Alton
Four Marks Village Hall, Alton
Mill Chase Leisure Centre, Bordon
ROKO Health Club, Bordon

Preston Taekwon-Do
Instructor: Karen Kehoe-Tracey  |  Website

Ashton Methodist Church, Preston
Fulwood Area, Preston
Westview Leisure Centre, Preston

TST Martial Arts Academy
Coventry
Instructor: John Tizick  |  Website  |  Facebook

GTUK

Locations across England, Scotland, and Wales.
Contact: Grand Master Roy Oldham  |  Website

East Anglia — Instructor:  Cllinton Gillett
East Midlands — Instructor:  Andy Holmes
West Midlands — Instructor:  Darren Holmes
North West — Instructor:  Martin Harvey
South East — Instructor: Master Richard Auciello
South West — Instructor:  Paul Burgess

UKGT

Locations across England, Scotland, and Wales.
Contact: Master B. Sahota  |  Website

Sahotas Taekwon-Do Academy
Desborough, Northamptonshire
Instructor: Master B. Sahota

Blue Dragon TKD
Locations in Barnton, Cuddington, Manchester Metro, Shaftesbury, and Winsford.
Contact: Alasdair Walkinshaw

Integrity Martial Arts
Contact: Master Malcolm Jones  |  Website

BroadMayne — Instructor: Master Malcolm Jones
Fontmell Magna — Instructor: Andy Dobbs
Poole — Instructor: Master Malcolm Jones
Weymouth — Instructor: Richard Winton
Wimborne — Instructor: Richard Winton

Heart of England

Locations across England.
Contact: Master Gary Bradshaw  |  Website

Alfreton, Derbyshire — Instructors: Elaine Bradshaw, Kimberly Bradshaw
Arnold, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Sharon Ducker
Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Steven Fitch
Bilsthorpe Junior TKD, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Alison Williams
Burton-on-Trent, East Staffordshire — Instructors: Steven Noble
Calverton, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Sharon Ducker
Chesterfield, North Derbyshire — Instructors: Steve Wagstaff
Derby, Derbyshire — Instructors: Adam Blake, Gareth Miles, Gavin Bradshaw
Eastwood, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Deb Wadsley
Forest Town Mansfield, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Hucknall, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Master Gary Bradshaw, Deb Wadsley
Kimberley, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Master Gary Bradshaw, Deb Wadsley
Kirkby in Ashfield (Festival Hall), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Darren Elliott, Sharon Ducker
Kirkby in Ashfield (Summit Centre), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Darren Elliott, Sharon Ducker

Mansfield, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Simon Scales
Old Basford, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Thomas MacDonnell
Ollerton, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Steven Fitch
Pilsley, Northeast Derbyshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Rainworth, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Rainworld Junior TKD (Village Hall), North Derbyshire — Instructors: Alison Williams
Ripley, Derbyshire — Instructors: Deb Wadsley
Selston, Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Darren Elliott, Sharon Ducker
Stapenhill, Burton on Trent — Instructors: Steve Noble
Staveley, North Derbyshire — Instructors: Steve Wagstaff
Sutton in Ashfield (Hillocks Primary School), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Sutton in Ashfield (Lammas Leisure Centre), Nottinghamshire — Instructors: Chris Randall
Swadlincote, South Derbyshire — Instructors: Steven Noble
Swanwick, Derbyshire — Instructors: Adam Blake, Gareth Miles
West Bridgford, Nottingham — Instructors: Marcus Reilly

UNITED KINGDOM: Ireland

Ballyfermot Taekwon-Do

Dublin
Contact: Clyde Beatley

Yeong-Gam Taekwon-Do

Enfield, Co Meath
Contact: Lennon Doyle

UNITED KINGDOM: Scotland

GTUK

Locations across England, Scotland, and Wales.
Instructor: Marie McAneny

UNITED KINGDOM: Wales

Master Lawes Martial Arts

Contact: Master Ian Lawes

GTUK

Locations across England, Scotland, and Wales.
Instructor: Darren Holmes

United States of America

Unified Taekwon-Do Headquarters

Colchester, Connecticut
Contact: Master Jade Hwang

Arizona, California, Nevada — USA Unified TKD

Locations in Arizona, California, and Nevada.
Contact: Master David Karstadt

Karstadt Taekwon-Do
Phoenix, Arizona

Instructor: Master David Karstadt  |  Facebook

RKM Martial Arts
Escondido, California

Instructor: Fred Pellicio

Las Vegas, Nevada
Instructor: James Byers

Kings MMA
Anaheim, California

Instructor: Lee Malone

Connecticut

K’s School of Taekwon-Do
Marlborough

Instructor: Richard Krepcio  |  Facebook

Family Martial Arts Center
Brookfield

Contact: Richard Falci  |  Facebook

Lang’s Martial Arts
Brookfield

Contact: Joseph Lang  |  Website  |  Facebook

Taekwon-Do School of Excellence
Enfield

Contact: Master Phillip Obregon  |  Facebook

Oulundsen’s Taekwon-Do
South Windsor

Instructor: Master William Oulundsen  |  Website  |  Facebook

Delaware

Flying Dragon Taekwon-Do
Smyrna

Instructor: Master James Hewes

Sun Dragon Martial Arts
Laurel

Instructor: Mollie Bursich  |  Facebook

Florida

FishHawk Taekwon-Do
FishHawk

Contact: LTC (retired) David Lyles  |  Facebook

Gordon’s Martial Arts
Crestview

Contact: Master Thomas Gordon  |  Website

World-Class Taekwon-Do & Women’s Self-Defense
Lake Mary
Contact: Michelle Golino  |  Website

Independent

Contact: John Connolly

Georgia

Independent Institute of Self-Defense
Contact: Danny Ward

Idaho

Jefferson Taekwon-Do
Cottonwoord

Contact: Lawrence Jefferson III

Maine

Martin’s Martial Arts
South Berwick

Instructor: Davis Martin  |  Facebook

Zandri’s Martial Arts
Kennebunk

Instructor: Michael Zandri  |  Website  |  Facebook

Massachussetts

Shugart’s Martial Arts
Feeding Hills

Contact: Master Raymond Shugart  |  Facebook

Michigan

Unified ITF
Southfield

Contact: Wayne Thomas

New Hampshire

Mr. B’s Taekwon-Do
Somersworth

Contact: Master Adam Boisvert  |  Website  |  Facebook

High Kicks Martial Arts
Contact: Gary Arkerson

New Jersey

MacKenzie’s Martial Arts
Contact: Grand Master Kenneth P. MacKenzie

MacKenzie’s Martial Arts — Pennsauken, New Jersey  |  Website  |  Facebook
MacKenzie’s Martial Arts — Voorhees, New Jersey  |  Website

MacKenzie and Yates Martial Arts — Atco, New Jersey  |  Website  |  Facebook
MacKenzie and Yates Martial Arts — Hammonton, New Jersey
  |  Website  |  Facebook

New York

Independent Institute of Taekwon-Do (IIT)
New York City, New York

Contact: Sandy Blanco  |  Facebook

Manhattan — Instructor: Sandy Blanco
Haverstraw — Instructor: Jonas Abreu
Queens — Instructor: Cesar Ramos

Human Weapon Taekwon-Do
Suffern, New York

Contact: Richard Marinelli

North Carolina

Hwang’s Taekwon-Do
Jacksonville, North Carolina

Instructor: Aimee Sowder  |  Facebook

Essential Martial Arts
Greensboro, North Carolina
Contact: Master Monty Hendrix  |  Facebook

URUGUAY

AST

Contact: Fernando Jardims

Zimbabwe

International Taekwon-Do Academy

Harare
Contact: Evan Brown

Send updates and additions to website@unifiedtaekwondo.com.